Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2018 › Community

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Cornish College of The Arts Presents: Voice Studio of Johnaye Kendrick and the Piano Studio of Peter Mack

Tom Kellock

Christian Pincock’s Scrambler

27

Justin Kausal-Hayes

Paul Richardson

Brittany Anjou Trio w/ D’vonne Lewis + Evan Flory-Barnes

28

Marcia Ball

Future Jazz Heads

Paul Richardson

29

Casey MacGill

Paul Richardson

A Stick And A Stone & Indira Valey

30

Tom Kellock

Jazz Impressions: Francesco Crosara, Steve Luceno, Glenn Young

Jacqueline Tabor

31

Gary Shutes w/ Milo Peterson

Frank S Holman III

Cubano Y Latino

1

Watershed Pub’s 4th Anniversary with Lucky Brown & the LB’s

Victor Janusz

Choro Music Open Jam Hosted By Stuart Zobel

2

Tom Kellock

Golden Ear Awards Party feat. Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio

Steve Luceno Quartet

3

Darelle Holden Quartet

Justin Kausal-Hayes

Paul Richardson

4

Rochelle House

Future Jazz Heads

Paul Richardson

5

Casey MacGill

Paul Richardson

Los Buhos

6

The Dave Holo Trio

Sweetspot Combo

Tom Kellock

7

Happy Hour Jazz w/ Phil Sparks

Frank S Holman III

The Tarantellas

8

Victor Janusz

Open Jazz Jam w/Kenny Mandell

Jazz Police

9

Tom Kellock

Cara Francis Duo

Latin Jazz with Marina Albero

10

Pivot Convocation Series: Gregg Belisle- Chi

Brad Gibson Trio

Paul Richardson

11

Jacques Willis Trio

Future Jazz Heads

Paul Richardson

12

Casey MacGill

Paul Richardson

Secret Jazz Club Concert

13

Tom Kellock

Joe Casalini and Michael Biller

Jazz Impressions: Francesco Crosara, Steve Luceno, Glenn Young

14

Sudden Valley Jazz: Brothers Arntzen Dance Bash

Jared Hall Quartet

Happy Hour Jazz w/ Phil Sparks

15

Steve Treseler’s In Motion Quartet

Victor Janusz

Sunday Brunch: Sweet Spot Combo

16

Tom Kellock

Roberto Fonseca

Traditional, Classic, and Vintage Jazz with Greg Ruby Band

17

Paul Richardson

Jazz Impressions: Francesco Crosara, Rick White & Glenn Young

Jazz Impressions: Francesco Crosara, Rick White, Glenn Young

18

The Kareem Kandi Band

Future Jazz Heads

Paul Richardson

19

Casey MacGill

Paul Richardson

Ottmar Liebert and Luna Negra

20

Tom Kellock

Jazz Impressions: Francesco Crosara, Ted Enderle, Glenn Young

Michael Powers

21

Frank Kohl Duo with bassist Steve Luceno

Happy Hour Jazz w/ Phil Sparks

North Bend Jazz Walk

22

North Bend Jazz Walk

Victor Janusz

Jazz Brunch w/ Kay Bailey

23

Tom Kellock

Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra: Ellington’s “Such Sweet Thunder”

Bebop Jazz with Jacob Zimmerman

24

Paul Richardson

Seattle’s Black Panther Party 50th Anniversary Earshot

Dayme Arocena

25

Future Jazz Heads

Paul Richardson

Future Jazz Heads

26

Casey MacGill

Paul Richardson

Secret Jazz Club Concert

27

Tom Kellock

International Jazz Day Concert – Bainbridge

Jazz Impressions: Francesco Crosara, Steve Luceno, Glenn Young

28

Happy Hour Jazz w/ Phil Sparks

Frank S Holman III

Jerry Zimmerman

29

Victor Janusz

Sunday Brunch: Carl Tosten

Greta Matassa Student Showcase

30

Tom Kellock

Jazz in the Next Generation with Garfield High School Jazz Combo

Daniela Spielmann & EntreMundos

1

FRANK KOHL TRIO

Daniel Davison

Eric Verlinde

2

Djangomatics

Future Jazz Heads

Daniel Davison

3

Victor Horky & His Silk Road Swing

Casey MacGill

Daniel Davison

4

Happy Hour Jazz w/ Phil Sparks

Live Jazz Trio

Daniel Davison

5

The Tarantellas

Live Jazz Trio

Daniel Davison

6

Victor Janusz

Emma Caroline Baker

The New Rhythmatics

+ Export Events