Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2017 › Community

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Gaby Moreno w/ DJ Rosby

Phil Parisot Quartet w/ Steve Treseler, Dan Kramlich, Michael Glynn

Stray Dog Song// Alex Oliverio’s Sunshine Ensemble

28

Cornish Mid-day Concert: Creative Ensemble

Paul Richardson

Davina and the Vagabonds

29

Paul Richardson

Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet

Davina and the Vagabonds

30

Annie Eastwood and Friends with Larry Hill, Tom Brighton and Kimball Conant

Casey MacGill

Paul Richardson

31

Happy hour w/ Phil Sparks

Ranger & the Re-Arrangers

Live Jazz Trio

1

Jazz Brunch

The Jackson Street Jazz Walk & Eugenie Jones Present: The Voices of Jazz

Shout Out! Seattle: A Benefit for Rain City Rock Camp for Girls

2

Victor Janusz

Crayfish Boil with Marc Smason & Joshua Hou

Jazz Brunch

3

The Royal Room Collective Music Ensemble

Rick Mandyck Quartet w/ Thomas Marriott

The Royal Room Collective Music Ensemble ft. The Music of Thelonious Monk

4

Paul Richardson

Doug Rusk Songwriter

Kenny Lattimore

5

The Singer & the Songwriter

Paul Richardson

The Singer and the Songwriter

6

Annie Eastwood and Friends

Casey MacGill

Paul Richardson

7

Happy hour w/ Phil Sparks

Mark Lewis and Karin Kajita

Michele D’Amour & The Love Dealers

8

Jazz Brunch

Seattle Premiere! Northwest Film Forum Presents: I Called Him Morgan

Jerry Zimmerman

9

Victor Janusz

Crayfish Boil with Marc Smason & Joshua Hou

Jazz Brunch

10

Jack Broadbent

Dave Marriott “Saturn 5”

James Falzone / Kate Olson / Young, Lazar & Chairs

11

Paul Richardson

Miki Piza & Jim Wulff

Ravi Coltrane

12

Paul Richardson

Jim Sisko’s Bellevue College Jazz Ensemble / Kent Meridian High School

Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet

13

Art of Jazz: Jacqueline Tabor

Annie Eastwood and Friends

Casey MacGill

14

Ray Skjelbred’s Yeti Chasers

Happy hour w/ Phil Sparks

Mark Lewis Trio

15

Jazz Brunch

The Tarantellas

Correo Aereo

16

Paul Green appearing with the Paul Miranda Trio

Victor Janusz

Crayfish Boil with Marc Smason & Joshua Hou

17

Ph Factor Big Band

Preservation Hall Jazz Band

Velocity

18

Paul Richardson

Tim Carson Showcase

Paul Green Jazz/Blues Trio

19

Paul Richardson

Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet

Joanne Rand & Reggie Garrett

20

Annie Eastwood and Friends

Casey MacGill

Paul Richardson

21

Happy hour w/ Phil Sparks

Mark Lewis Cool Jazz Trio

Live Jazz Trio

22

Jazz Brunch

North Bend Jazz Walk featuring 20+ jazz groups at 14 all-ages venues

Little Bill & The Blue Notes

23

Nelda Swiggett Stringtet premieres “Alaska Suite: A story of beauty, loss and hope”

Victor Janusz

Crayfish Boil with Marc Smason & Joshua Hou

24

Greta Matassa Showcase

Louis Armstrong: A New Orleans State of Mind

Seattle JazzED

25

Paul Richardson

Lizz Wright

Jay Thomas & the Cantaloupes

26

Paul Richardson

Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet

Stuart’s Coffeehouse Jazz Night 20th Anniversary

27

Annie Eastwood and Friends

Casey MacGill

Paul Richardson

28

Happy hour w/ Phil Sparks

Mark Lewis and Overton Berry

Sounds of Swing

29

Jazz Brunch

Larry Carlton Masterclass

Fingerprint Music School

30

Victor Janusz

Crayfish Boil with Marc Smason & Joshua Hou

Jazz Brunch

+ Export Events