Tickets

Tickets to concerts sold separately. Click on the “Buy Now” link for each concert and that will take you to the online ticket outlet for that event. If you have any problems, email or call 206-547-6763 and we’ll be happy to help.

Discounts

Earshot members and senior citizens (60+) receive $2 discount on most shows. To receive the student and military discount, present current ID at venue.

Ticket Packages (available only through Earshot Jazz office at 206-547-6763):
• Save 10% on Earshot Jazz concerts when you buy tickets to five or more separate concerts
• Save 15% on Earshot Jazz concerts when you buy tickets to eight or more separate concerts

Festival Gold Card

A special pass is available for entrance to all festival events: $550 general, $500 members. Available only through Earshot Jazz at 206-547-6763. Benefits include:
• More than 30% savings off regular price
• Preferred seating for most events

 

Quick Links

Tuesday, 10/31, 7:30pm – Yeah, But Is It Jazz?Buy Now
Wednesday, 11/1, 7:30pm – Gregory PorterBuy Now
Thursday, 11/2, 8pm – Black Rock Coalition Get-Down Revue / Burnt Sugar Arkestra “Caramelizes” PrinceBuy Now
Thursday, 11/2, 8pm – Jovino Santos Neto & Martin KuuskmannBuy Now
Friday, 11/3, 8pm – Burnt Sugar Arkestra: We Insist! Freedom NOWBuy Now
Friday, 11/3, 8pm – Steel House: Edward Simon, Scott Colley, Brian BladeBuy Now
Friday, 11/3, 7pm – Paul Kikuchi: 9066Buy Now
Saturday, 11/4, 8pm – Amina Figarova SextetBuy Now
Saturday, 11/4, 7:30pm – Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra with Wycliffe Gordon: The Art of the TromboneBuy Now
Sunday, 11/5, 2pm – Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra with Wycliffe Gordon: The Art of the TromboneBuy Now
Sunday, 11/5, 7:30pm – Anton Schwartz Quartet: Tribute to Stanley TurrentineBuy Now
Monday, 11/6, 7pm – Jovino Santos Neto Quinteto: The UnknownBuy Now
Tuesday, 11/7, 7pm – The Bad PlusBuy Now
Tuesday, 11/7, 9:30pm (21+) – The Bad PlusBuy Now
Wednesday, 11/8, 8pm – Giulia Valle TrioBuy Now
Wednesday, 11/8, 7:30pm – Gato LibreBuy Now
Thursday, 11/9, 5:30pm – Art of Jazz: Dawn Clement Group Free and open to the public
Thursday, 11/9, 7:30pm – Lori Goldston & Judith HamannBuy Now
Friday, 11/10, 7pm – Ranky TankyBuy Now
Friday, 11/10, 9:30pm (21+) – Ranky TankyBuy Now
Friday, 11/10, 7:30pm – Lucian Ban & Elevation: Songs From Afar / Angela DrăghicescuBuy Now
Saturday, 11/11, 8pm – Dawn Clement: LineUp! / Dawn Clement DuosBuy Now
Saturday, 11/11, 8:30pm (21+) – Taylor McFerrin / SassyBlack / Noel Brass Jr.Buy Now
Sunday, 11/12, 7:30pm – The Baylor ProjectBuy Now

What you’ve already missed:

Sunday, 10/8, 4pm – Festival KickoffFree with registration. Register Now
Monday, 10/9, 7:30pm – Tribute to Overton BerryBuy Now
Tuesday, 10/10, 7:30pm – Thelonious Monk BirthdayBuy Now
Tuesday, 10/10, 7:30pm – Edmonds-Woodway High School Jazz Band w/ Roxy CossBuy Now
Wednesday, 10/11, 7:30pm – Danilo Pérez Trio with Ben Street and Adam Cruz: PanamonkBuy Now
Thursday, 10/12, 8pm – Jemeel Moondoc, Nathan Breedlove, Jamael Nance / Gordon GrdinaBuy Now
Thursday, 10/12, 7:30pm – Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet / Happy OrchestraBuy Now
Thursday, 10/12, 5:30pm – LaVon HardisonFree and open to the public
Friday, 10/13, 8pm (21+) – Mostly Other People Do the Killing / The BloodrootBuy Now
Saturday, 10/14, 8pm – Joe Sanders QuartetBuy Now
Saturday, 10/14, 7:30pm – Daniel Barry’s Celestial Rhythms OrchestraBuy Now
Sunday, 10/15, 7:30pm – Jason Moran: In My MindBuy Now
Sunday, 10/15, 7:30pm – Roxy Coss: Homecoming / Syrinx EffectBuy Now
Tuesday, 10/17, 8pm – Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubano – Buy Now
Tuesday, 10/17, 7:30pm – Naomi Moon Siegel Band / Dawn Clement DuosBuy Now
Wednesday, 10/18, 7pm – T. S. Monk: Monk on MonkBuy Now
Wednesday, 10/18, 9:30pm (21+) – T. S. Monk: Monk on MonkBuy Now
Wednesday, 10/18, 7:30pm – Elliott Sharp Plays Monk / Greg SinibaldiBuy Now
Wednesday, 10/18, 8pm (21+) – An evening with McTuff ft. Will Bernard and SkerikBuy Now
Thursday, 10/19, 7:30pm – HUDSON: Jack DeJohnette, Larry Grenadier, John Medeski, John ScofieldBuy Now
Friday, 10/20, 7pm – Marquis Hill BlacktetBuy Now
Friday, 10/20, 9:30pm (21+) – Marquis Hill BlacktetBuy Now
Saturday, 10/21, 8pm – Kassa Overall Quartet featuring Aaron ParksBuy Now
Saturday, 10/21, 8pm – Pandit Debi Prasad Chatterjee & Neil WelchBuy Now
Sunday, 10/22, 7:30pm – Ballake Sissoko & Vincent SegalBuy Now
Sunday, 10/22, 8pm (21+) – Johnaye Kendrick QuartetMake Reservations
Sunday, 10/22, 4pm – FILM> King of JazzBuy Now
Monday, 10/23, 7:30pm – Marc Seales BandBuy Now
Tuesday, 10/24, 7:30pm – Matt Mitchell: Music of Tim Berne / Dawn Clement DuosBuy Now
Tuesday, 10/24, 7:30pm – Garfield High School Jazz BandBuy Now
Wednesday, 10/25, 8pm – Brad MehldauBuy Now
Wednesday, 10/25, 7:30pm – Seattle Women’s Jazz OrchestraBuy Now
Thursday, 10/26, 7:30pm – Robin Holcomb Trio / Mikolaj TrzaskaBuy Now
Thursday, 10/26, 7:30pm – Roosevelt High School Jazz Band w/ Matt WilsonBuy Now
Friday, 10/27, 8pm – Briggan Krauss: Strings & ReedsBuy Now
Friday, 10/27, 7pm – Matt Wilson’s Big Happy Family & FriendsBuy Now
Friday, 10/27, 9:30pm (21+) – Matt Wilson’s Big Happy Family & FriendsBuy Now
Friday, 10/27, 8pm – Ivan Arteaga’s CMD (Computers, Music, Dance)Buy Now
Saturday, 10/28, 8pm – Ivan Arteaga’s CMD (Computers, Music, Dance)Buy Now
Saturday, 10/28, 8pm – Matt Wilson: Honey and SaltBuy Now
Saturday, 10/28, 8pm – Trombone Insurgency: Joe McPhee, Steve Swell, Dick Griffin / WayfaringBuy Now
Sunday, 10/29, 7:30pm – Syncopated Classics Band / Birch Pereira & the Gin JointsBuy Now
Sunday, 10/29, 4pm – FILM> Mary Lou Williams: The Lady Who Swings the Band – Buy Now
Monday, 10/30, 7:30pm – Yeah, But Is It Jazz?Buy Now

 

Proudly Sponsored by: