Add Your Event
Jazz Around the Sound is a free, community-powered calendar. Add your event here (digital and livestream events encouraged!).
Community Events
- March 19 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - March 19 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - March 19 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - March 19 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - March 19 @ 7:30 pm
True Loves
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 19 @ 7:30 pm
The Elnah Jordan Experience
at The Royal Room - March 19 @ 7:30 pm
Glen Teriyaki
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 19 @ 8:00 pm
Underground Sounds: Thomas Marriott/Rick Mandyck/Jeff Johnson/John Bishop
at Underbelly - March 19 @ 9:00 pm
Jazz Jam hosted by Eric Verlinde
at Owl N’ Thistle - March 19 @ 9:30 pm
Joe Doria Presents
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 20 @ 5:00 pm
Shapeshifter
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - March 20 @ 5:00 pm
Martin Budde
at Triple Door MQ Stage & Lounge - March 20 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - March 20 @ 5:30 pm
Tom Kellock
at El Gaucho Bellevue - March 20 @ 7:00 pm
Matt Weiner, Jacob Zimmerman & Tony Foster
at Pink Door - March 20 @ 7:00 pm
Floating Gardens
at Vermillion Art Gallery & Bar - March 20 @ 7:30 pm
True Loves
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 20 @ 7:30 pm
Celestial Navigation
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 20 @ 7:30 pm9:30 pm
Piano Starts Here: The music of Mary Lou Williams & Lovie Austin
at The Royal Room - March 20 @ 8:00 pm
Emerald City Jazz Orchestra
at Aurora Borealis - March 20 @ 9:30 pm
Hughes Bros Presents
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 20 @ 10:00 pm
Jam Session Wednesdays
at A Stir - March 21 @ 5:00 pm
Happy Hour w/ Frank Kohl
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - March 21 @ 5:00 pm
Ranger and the “Re-Arrangers”
at Triple Door MQ Stage & Lounge - March 21 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - March 21 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - March 21 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - March 21 @ 6:00 pm
Dina Blade and Bossa Jóia Trio
at Harissa Mediterranean Restaurant - March 21 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Vocal Jam
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - March 21 @ 7:30 pm
Boxley Pro-Am Big Band
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - March 21 @ 7:30 pm
Marcus Miller
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 21 @ 7:30 pm
Hear Me Talkin’ to You: Womxn & Blues
at Royal Room - March 21 @ 7:30 pm
Manazma Sheen
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 21 @ 7:30 pm
Martin Budde
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - March 21 @ 8:30 pm
Jacob Zimmerman
at IL Bistro - March 21 @ 9:00 pm
X-Presents: Xavier Lecouturier & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - March 22 @ 5:00 pm
Jerry Frank
at AQUA by El Gaucho - March 22 @ 5:00 pm
Jazz Fridays: Phil Sparks & Friends
at Latona Pub - March 22 @ 5:30 pm
Tom Kellock
at El Gaucho Bellevue - March 22 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Ross
at El Gaucho Seattle - March 22 @ 6:00 pm
Sandy Harvey
at El Gaucho Tacoma - March 22 @ 6:00 pm
Shawn Schlogel
at Hotel Sorrento - March 22 @ 6:00 pm
The Rumba Kings featuring Arcobaleno Strings and Special Guests (early show)
at Triple Door - March 22 @ 7:00 pm
Northwest Swing
at Crossroads Bellevue - March 22 @ 7:00 pm
Elena Maque Band (early show)
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - March 22 @ 7:30 pm
St. Bees
at Wonder Ethiopian Restaurant Sport Bar - March 22 @ 7:30 pm
Marcus Miller (early show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 22 @ 7:30 pm
Owen Broder Quintet “Hodges: Front and Center” Vol. 2
at The Royal Room - March 22 @ 7:30 pm
Beserat Tafesse
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - March 22 @ 8:00 pm
Steve Treseler / Kevin Woods
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - March 22 @ 8:00 pm
Celestial Navigation
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 22 @ 9:00 pm
Elena Maque Band (late show)
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - March 22 @ 9:00 pm
The Rumba Kings featuring Arcobaleno Strings and Special Guests (late show)
at Triple Door - March 22 @ 9:30 pm
Marcus Miller (late show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 22 @ 10:30 pm
Late Nights at the Royal Room: Freddy Fuego
at The Royal Room - March 23 @ 5:00 pm
Jerry Frank
at AQUA by El Gaucho - March 23 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - March 23 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Ross
at El Gaucho Seattle - March 23 @ 6:00 pm
Sandy Harvey
at El Gaucho Tacoma - March 23 @ 6:00 pm
Evan Captain & Friends
at Hotel Sorrento - March 23 @ 6:00 pm
The Rumba Kings featuring Arcobaleno Strings and Special Guests (early show)
at Triple Door - March 23 @ 6:30 pm
Eugenie Jones – The Originals – CD Release Celebration! Early Show
at The Royal Room - March 23 @ 7:00 pm
Scratch Cats Organ Trio
at Crossroads Bellevue - March 23 @ 7:00 pm
Elaine Bonow Birthday Show
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - March 23 @ 7:00 pm
Hopscotch
at Third Place Commons - March 23 @ 7:00 pm9:30 pm
Jacqueline Tabor
at Frederick Holmes And Company Gallery - March 23 @ 7:30 pm
Marcus Miller (early show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 23 @ 7:30 pm
Beserat Tafesse
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - March 23 @ 8:00 pm
Greta Matassa Quintet at Boxley’s
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - March 23 @ 9:00 pm
The Rumba Kings featuring Arcobaleno Strings and Special Guests (late show)
at Triple Door - March 23 @ 9:30 pm
Marcus Miller (late show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 23 @ 9:30 pm
Eugenie Jones – The Originals – CD Release Celebration! Late Show
at The Royal Room - March 24 @ 11:00 am
Jazz Brunch with Caitlin Sherman
at Hotel Sorrento - March 24 @ 2:00 pm
Choro Music Jam
at Couth Buzzard Books - March 24 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Jam w/ Kevin McCarthy
at Darrell’s Tavern - March 24 @ 7:30 pm
Marcus Miller
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 24 @ 8:00 pm10:00 pm
Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet
at The Alley - March 24 @ 8:00 pm
Michael Owcharuk Trio // Jacob Zimmerman 3 (alternating Sundays)
at Zig Zag Cafe - March 24 @ 8:00 pm
JoMoMa//TBA
at The Royal Room - March 24 @ 9:00 pm
Patrick Rifflin & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - March 24 @ 9:00 pm
Ron Weinstein Piano Trio
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 25 @ 7:00 pm
Klezmer Jam
at Couth Buzzard Books - March 25 @ 7:30 pm
Mo’ Jam Mondays
at Nectar Lounge - March 25 @ 7:30 pm
South Hudson Music Project Presents New Music Mondays
at The Royal Room - March 25 @ 8:00 pm10:00 pm
Westside Trio
at The Alley - March 25 @ 9:00 pm
Ron Weinstein, Danny Godinez & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - March 25 @ 9:00 pm
South Hudson Music Project Presents New Music Mondays: Jazz Jam
at The Royal Room - March 26 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - March 26 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - March 26 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - March 26 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - March 26 @ 7:30 pm
Omar Sosa Quarteto Americanos
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 26 @ 7:30 pm
Big Tooth
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 26 @ 7:30 pm
Orrin Evans Trio (early show)
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - March 26 @ 7:30 pm
GAEYA
at Triple Door - March 26 @ 8:00 pm
Underground Sounds: Thomas Marriott/Rick Mandyck/Jeff Johnson/John Bishop
at Underbelly - March 26 @ 9:00 pm
Jazz Jam hosted by Eric Verlinde
at Owl N’ Thistle - March 26 @ 9:30 pm
Joe Doria Presents
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 26 @ 9:30 pm
Orrin Evans Trio (late show)
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - March 27 @ 5:00 pm
Happy Hour w/ Frank Kohl
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - March 27 @ 5:00 pm
Ranger and the “Re-Arrangers”
at Triple Door MQ Stage & Lounge - March 27 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - March 27 @ 5:30 pm
Tom Kellock
at El Gaucho Bellevue - March 27 @ 6:30 pm
Thomas Marriott Quartet
at FireHouse Arts & Events Center - March 27 @ 7:00 pm9:15 pm
Seattle Women’s Jazz Orchestra with the Midnight Quintet
at Aurora Borealis - March 27 @ 7:00 pm
Matt Weiner, Jacob Zimmerman & Tony Foster
at Pink Door - March 27 @ 7:00 pm
Floating Gardens
at Vermillion Art Gallery & Bar - March 27 @ 7:30 pm
Omar Sosa Quarteto Americanos
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 27 @ 7:30 pm
PBS (Peter Band Supreme)
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 27 @ 10:00 pm
Jam Session Wednesdays
at A Stir - March 28 @ 5:00 pm
Happy Hour w/ Frank Kohl
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - March 28 @ 5:00 pm
Tenderpile’s Smile Aisle
at Triple Door MQ Stage & Lounge - March 28 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - March 28 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - March 28 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - March 28 @ 6:00 pm
Dina Blade and Bossa Jóia Trio
at Harissa Mediterranean Restaurant - March 28 @ 6:00 pm8:00 pm
Student Jazz Jam
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - March 28 @ 6:00 pm
JazzClubsNW – High School Jam Session
at Crossroads Bellevue - March 28 @ 7:00 pm
The Djangomatics
at Pink Door - March 28 @ 7:00 pm
Skerik Trio (early show)
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - March 28 @ 7:30 pm
Madeleine Peyroux
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 28 @ 7:30 pm
Manazma Sheen
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 28 @ 7:30 pm
Jackson Cotugno
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - March 28 @ 8:30 pm
Jacob Zimmerman
at IL Bistro - March 28 @ 9:00 pm
X-Presents: Xavier Lecouturier & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - March 28 @ 9:00 pm
Skerik Trio (late show)
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - March 28 @ 9:30 pm
Dylan Hayes
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 29 @ 4:00 pm
Live Music Happy Hour with Joe Casalini Trio
at The Royal Room - March 29 @ 5:00 pm
Jerry Frank
at AQUA by El Gaucho - March 29 @ 5:00 pm
Jazz Fridays: Phil Sparks & Friends
at Latona Pub - March 29 @ 5:00 pm
Hou Short
at Watershed Pub & Kitchen - March 29 @ 5:30 pm
Tom Kellock
at El Gaucho Bellevue - March 29 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Ross
at El Gaucho Seattle - March 29 @ 6:00 pm
Sandy Harvey
at El Gaucho Tacoma - March 29 @ 6:00 pm
Shawn Schlogel
at Hotel Sorrento - March 29 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Mini-Festival
at Couth Buzzard Books - March 29 @ 7:00 pm
Greta Matassa Presents vocalists Anna Vasilevskaya and Mackenzie Madsen
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - March 29 @ 7:00 pm
Starbucks 27th Annual Hot Java Cool Jazz
at Paramount Theatre - March 29 @ 7:30 pm
St. Bees
at Wonder Ethiopian Restaurant Sport Bar - March 29 @ 7:30 pm
Madeleine Peyroux (early show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 29 @ 7:30 pm
Susan Pascal
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - March 29 @ 7:30 pm
Couth Buzzard Jazz Mini-Festival
at Couth Buzzard Books - March 29 @ 8:00 pm
David Ward
at Sea Monster Lounge - March 29 @ 8:00 pm
Spring Music Student Showcase
at Raisbeck Auditorium - March 29 @ 9:00 pm
Greta Matassa Quintet
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - March 29 @ 9:30 pm
Madeleine Peyroux (late show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 30 @ 5:00 pm
Jerry Frank
at AQUA by El Gaucho - March 30 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - March 30 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Ross
at El Gaucho Seattle - March 30 @ 6:00 pm
Sandy Harvey
at El Gaucho Tacoma - March 30 @ 6:00 pm
Evan Captain & Friends
at Hotel Sorrento - March 30 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Therapy
at Crossroads Bellevue - March 30 @ 7:00 pm
PC & J
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - March 30 @ 7:30 pm
Madeleine Peyroux (early show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 30 @ 7:30 pm
Susan Pascal
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - March 30 @ 7:30 pm
Nik Bärtsch’s Ronin
at Triple Door - March 30 @ 7:30 pm
Couth Buzzard Jazz Mini-Festival
at Couth Buzzard Books - March 30 @ 8:00 pm
Danny Kolke Trio
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - March 30 @ 8:00 pm
Laurie Anderson
at Benaroya Hall - March 30 @ 9:00 pm
Greta Matassa Quintet
at Bake’s Place Bellevue - March 30 @ 9:30 pm
Madeleine Peyroux (late show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 31 @ 11:00 am
Jazz Brunch with Caitlin Sherman
at Hotel Sorrento - March 31 @ 2:00 pm
Jazz Jam w/ Kenny Mandell
at Couth Buzzard Books - March 31 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Jam w/ Kevin McCarthy
at Darrell’s Tavern - March 31 @ 7:00 pm9:30 pm
sunking + Machado Mijiga (feat Dylan Hayes)
at Bad Bar - March 31 @ 7:30 pm
Madeleine Peyroux
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - March 31 @ 7:30 pm
Jimmie Herrod and Cédric Hanriot: Tribute to Gabriel Fauré
at The Royal Room - March 31 @ 8:00 pm10:00 pm
Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet
at The Alley - March 31 @ 8:00 pm
Michael Owcharuk Trio // Jacob Zimmerman 3 (alternating Sundays)
at Zig Zag Cafe - March 31 @ 9:00 pm
Patrick Rifflin & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - March 31 @ 9:00 pm
Ron Weinstein Piano Trio
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 1 @ 7:30 pm
Mo’ Jam Mondays
at Nectar Lounge - April 1 @ 7:30 pm
Chuck Deardorf Memorial Musicians’ Hang
at Royal Room - April 1 @ 8:00 pm
WestSide Trio
at The Alley - April 1 @ 9:30 pm
Ron Weinstein, Danny Godinez & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 2 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 2 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 2 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 2 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 2 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Jam w/ Sheila Kay & the Wulff Tones
at Rumba Notes Lounge - April 2 @ 7:30 pm
Jake Shimabukuro (early show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 2 @ 8:00 pm
Underground Sounds: Thomas Marriott/Rick Mandyck/Jeff Johnson/John Bishop
at Underbelly - April 2 @ 9:00 pm
Jazz Jam hosted by Eric Verlinde
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 2 @ 9:30 pm
Jake Shimabukuro (late show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 2 @ 9:30 pm
Joe Doria Presents
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 3 @ 5:00 pm
Shapeshifter
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 3 @ 5:00 pm
Angela Petrucci
at Triple Door MQ Stage & Lounge - April 3 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 3 @ 5:30 pm
Tom Kellock
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 3 @ 7:00 pm
Matt Weiner, Jacob Zimmerman & Tony Foster
at Pink Door - April 3 @ 7:30 pm
Jazz Jam w/ Rebecca Jaymes
at Aurora Borealis - April 3 @ 7:30 pm
Jake Shimabukuro (early show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 3 @ 7:30 pm
Them Bad Apples
at Royal Room - April 3 @ 7:30 pm
Celestial Navigation
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 3 @ 7:30 pm
Dmitri Matheny
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - April 3 @ 9:30 pm
Jake Shimabukuro (late show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 3 @ 9:30 pm
Weinstein & Friends
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 3 @ 10:00 pm
Jam Session Wednesdays
at A Stir - April 4 @ 5:00 pm
Jerry Frank
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 4 @ 5:00 pm
Happy Hour w/ Frank Kohl
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 4 @ 5:00 pm
How Now Brown Cow III
at Triple Door MQ Stage & Lounge - April 4 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 4 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 4 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 4 @ 6:00 pm
Dina Blade and Bossa Jóia Trio
at Harissa Mediterranean Restaurant - April 4 @ 6:00 pm
Student Jazz Jam (middle school 6pm, high school 7pm)
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - April 4 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Vocal Jam w/ Pat Johnston & Arlene Sanvictores
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - April 4 @ 7:00 pm
Birch Pereira & the Gin Joints
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 4 @ 7:30 pm
Norman Brown
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 4 @ 7:30 pm
Pamyua
at Edmonds Center for the Arts - April 4 @ 7:30 pm
Ray Larsen & Ronan Delisle Present: Special Reunion
at Royal Room - April 4 @ 7:30 pm
Manazma Sheen
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 4 @ 7:30 pm
Ben Thomas
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - April 4 @ 8:00 pm
NonSeq: Jessika Kenney/Eyvind Kang + Faith Coloccia + Casey Adams
at Chapel Perfomance Space - April 4 @ 8:30 pm
Jacob Zimmerman
at IL Bistro - April 4 @ 9:00 pm
X-Presents: Xavier Lecouturier & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 4 @ 9:30 pm
Battlestar Kalakala
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 5 @ 4:00 pm6:00 pm
Ray Larsen Trio
at Oxbow Bakery - April 5 @ 5:00 pm
Jazz Fridays: Phil Sparks & Friends
at Latona Pub - April 5 @ 5:30 pm8:30 pm
little BIG Band
at Northwest Cellars Kirkland Tasting Room - April 5 @ 5:30 pm
Tom Kellock
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 5 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Ross
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 5 @ 6:00 pm
Sandy Harvey
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 5 @ 6:00 pm
Shawn Schlogel
at Hotel Sorrento - April 5 @ 7:00 pm
Alex Chadsey Trio w/ Geoff Harper & D’Vonne Lewis
at Simply Soulful - April 5 @ 7:00 pm
File Gumbo
at Third Place Commons - April 5 @ 7:30 pm
Norman Brown (early show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 5 @ 7:30 pm
St. Bees
at Wonder Ethiopian Restaurant Sport Bar - April 5 @ 7:30 pm
Creative Music First Friday: New World Ensemble / Mark Smason Group
at Couth Buzzard Books - April 5 @ 7:30 pm
Greta Matassa
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - April 5 @ 8:00 pm
Day Soul Exquisite
at Bainbridge Island Museum of Art - April 5 @ 8:00 pm
Ben Thomas Tango Project
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 5 @ 8:00 pm
Gregory Allison & Slow Meadow
at Chapel Perfomance Space - April 5 @ 8:00 pm
Jeremy Bacon Trio
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - April 5 @ 8:00 pm
Oleaje Flamenco
at Royal Room - April 5 @ 8:00 pm
Jammah
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 5 @ 8:00 pm
Fatoumata Diawara
at Neptune Theatre - April 5 @ 9:30 pm
Norman Brown (late show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 6 @ 5:00 pm
Jerry Frank
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 6 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 6 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Ross
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 6 @ 6:00 pm
Sandy Harvey
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 6 @ 7:00 pm8:30 pm
Kim Maguire Group
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - April 6 @ 7:00 pm
Feire Warning
at Crossroads Bellevue - April 6 @ 7:00 pm
Frank Catalano
at Frederick Holmes And Company Gallery - April 6 @ 7:00 pm
Seattle Jazz Network
at Third Place Commons - April 6 @ 7:30 pm9:30 pm
Let the Music Speak!
at Washington Hall - April 6 @ 7:30 pm
Norman Brown (early show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 6 @ 7:30 pm
Oumou Sangaré
at Edmonds Center for the Arts - April 6 @ 7:30 pm
Greta Matassa
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - April 6 @ 8:00 pm
Danny Godinez
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 6 @ 8:00 pm
Reuel Lubag Trio
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - April 6 @ 8:00 pm
Justified
at Royal Room - April 6 @ 9:00 pm
OG McTUFF feat Eric Benny Bloom (Lettuce) & Skerik
at High Dive - April 6 @ 9:30 pm
Norman Brown (late show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 6 @ 10:00 pm
REPOSADO
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 7 @ 12:30 pm
Balkanarama
at Crossroads Bellevue - April 7 @ 2:00 pm
Jazz Jam w/ Kenny Mandell
at Couth Buzzard Books - April 7 @ 4:00 pm
Randy Weeks
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 7 @ 6:00 pm
Seattle Jazz Vespers: Mark Lewis Quartet
at Seattle First Baptist Church - April 7 @ 7:00 pm
Racer Sessions: Evan Shay
at Gallery 1412 - April 7 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Jam w/ Kevin McCarthy
at Darrell’s Tavern - April 7 @ 7:30 pm
Norman Brown
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 7 @ 7:30 pm
Trevor Eulau Trio
at Royal Room - April 7 @ 8:00 pm
Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet
at The Alley - April 7 @ 8:00 pm
Michael Owcharuk Trio // Jacob Zimmerman 3 (alternating Sundays)
at Zig Zag Cafe - April 7 @ 9:00 pm
Patrick Rifflin & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 7 @ 9:00 pm
Ron Weinstein Piano Trio
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 8 @ 7:30 pm
New Music Mondays: Royal Room Collective Music Ensemble
at Royal Room - April 8 @ 8:00 pm
WestSide Trio
at The Alley - April 8 @ 9:00 pm
New Music Mondays: Jazz Jam
at Royal Room - April 8 @ 9:30 pm
Ron Weinstein, Danny Godinez & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 9 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 9 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 9 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 9 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 9 @ 7:30 pm
Stephanie Anne Johnson
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 9 @ 8:00 pm
Underground Sounds: Thomas Marriott/Rick Mandyck/Jeff Johnson/John Bishop
at Underbelly - April 9 @ 8:00 pm
John Scofield Trio feat. Vicente Archer & Bill Stewart
at Kirkland Performance Center - April 9 @ 9:00 pm
Jazz Jam hosted by Eric Verlinde
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 9 @ 9:30 pm
Joe Doria Presents
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 10 @ 5:00 pm
Happy Hour w/ Frank Kohl
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 10 @ 5:00 pm
Mark Hurwitz Combo
at Triple Door MQ Stage & Lounge - April 10 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 10 @ 5:30 pm
Tom Kellock
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 10 @ 6:30 pm
Jun Iida Quintet
at FireHouse Arts & Events Center - April 10 @ 7:00 pm
Matt Weiner, Jacob Zimmerman & Tony Foster
at Pink Door - April 10 @ 7:30 pm
Jazz Police Big Band
at Aurora Borealis - April 10 @ 7:30 pm
Stephanie Anne Johnson
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 10 @ 9:30 pm
Hurricane Dreamz
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 10 @ 10:00 pm
Jam Session Wednesdays
at A Stir - April 11 @ 5:00 pm
Jerry Frank
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 11 @ 5:00 pm
Happy Hour w/ Frank Kohl
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 11 @ 5:00 pm
New Age Flamenco
at Triple Door MQ Stage & Lounge - April 11 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 11 @ 6:00 pm
JazzClubsNW – High School Jam Session
at Crossroads Bellevue - April 11 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 11 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 11 @ 6:00 pm
Dina Blade and Bossa Jóia Trio
at Harissa Mediterranean Restaurant - April 11 @ 6:00 pm
Student Jazz Jam (middle school 6pm, high school 7pm)
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - April 11 @ 7:00 pm
Jamie Findlay/Brent Jensen Duo
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 11 @ 7:30 pm
José Feliciano
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 11 @ 7:30 pm
Ray Larsen Presents
at Royal Room - April 11 @ 7:30 pm
Manazma Sheen
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 11 @ 8:30 pm
Jacob Zimmerman
at IL Bistro - April 11 @ 9:00 pm
X-Presents: Xavier Lecouturier & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 12 @ 4:00 pm
Joe Casalini Trio
at Royal Room - April 12 @ 4:00 pm6:00 pm
Ray Larsen Trio
at Oxbow Bakery - April 12 @ 5:00 pm
Jazz Fridays: Phil Sparks & Friends
at Latona Pub - April 12 @ 5:30 pm
Tom Kellock
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 12 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Ross
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 12 @ 6:00 pm
Sandy Harvey
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 12 @ 6:00 pm
Shawn Schlogel
at Hotel Sorrento - April 12 @ 7:00 pm
Swingnuts
at Third Place Commons - April 12 @ 7:30 pm
José Feliciano
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 12 @ 7:30 pm
St. Bees
at Wonder Ethiopian Restaurant Sport Bar - April 12 @ 7:30 pm9:00 pm
Dawn Clement with Edmonds-Woodway Jazz
at Edmonds-Woodway High School Little Theater - April 12 @ 8:00 pm
Danny Kolke Trio
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - April 13 @ 5:00 pm
Jerry Frank
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 13 @ 5:00 pm
Lisa Fox Group
at Royal Room - April 13 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 13 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Ross
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 13 @ 6:00 pm
Sandy Harvey
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 13 @ 7:00 pm
Filé Gumbo
at Crossroads Bellevue - April 13 @ 7:00 pm
Lady ‘A’ – “Welcome to the Porch”
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - April 13 @ 7:00 pm
Boogie Boulevard
at Third Place Commons - April 13 @ 7:30 pm
José Feliciano
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 13 @ 8:00 pm
Bill Anschell – Peru Reunion Trio
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 13 @ 8:00 pm
Carl Stone & Millis/Abramson/Jones & Broken Crow
at Chapel Perfomance Space - April 13 @ 8:00 pm
Jun Iida
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - April 14 @ 12:30 pm
ADEFUA Cultural Workshop
at Crossroads Bellevue - April 14 @ 2:00 pm
Creative Music/Free Improv Session: Heather Bentley
at Couth Buzzard Books - April 14 @ 3:00 pm
pH Factor/Decatur High School Jazz Band
at Royal Room - April 14 @ 3:00 pm
Youth Open Mic & Mo’ Jam
at The LAB at 1010 - April 14 @ 5:00 pm
Ben Rosenblum Sextet: Nebula Project
at Marine View Church - April 14 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Jam w/ Kevin McCarthy
at Darrell’s Tavern - April 14 @ 7:30 pm
José Feliciano
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 14 @ 7:30 pm
säje
at Edmonds Center for the Arts - April 14 @ 7:30 pm
Forager
at Royal Room - April 14 @ 8:00 pm
Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet
at The Alley - April 14 @ 8:00 pm
Michael Owcharuk Trio // Jacob Zimmerman 3 (alternating Sundays)
at Zig Zag Cafe - April 14 @ 9:00 pm
Patrick Rifflin & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 14 @ 9:00 pm
Ron Weinstein Piano Trio
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 15 @ 7:00 pm
Cajun Music Jam
at Couth Buzzard Books - April 15 @ 7:30 pm
New Music Mondays: Royal Room Collective Music Ensemble
at Royal Room - April 15 @ 8:00 pm
WestSide Trio
at The Alley - April 15 @ 9:00 pm
New Music Mondays: Jazz Jam
at Royal Room - April 15 @ 9:30 pm
Ron Weinstein, Danny Godinez & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 16 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 16 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 16 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 16 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 16 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Jam w/ Sheila Kay & the Wulff Tones
at Rumba Notes Lounge - April 16 @ 7:30 pm
Matthew Whitaker Quintet
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 16 @ 7:30 pm
Foleada
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 16 @ 7:30 pm8:30 pm
Benjamin Deschamps
at Bad Bar - April 16 @ 8:00 pm
Underground Sounds: Thomas Marriott/Rick Mandyck/Jeff Johnson/John Bishop
at Underbelly - April 16 @ 9:00 pm
Jazz Jam hosted by Eric Verlinde
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 16 @ 9:30 pm
Joe Doria Presents
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 17 @ 5:00 pm
Shapeshifter
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 17 @ 5:00 pm
Kate Olson
at Triple Door MQ Stage & Lounge - April 17 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 17 @ 5:30 pm
Tom Kellock
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 17 @ 7:00 pm
Matt Weiner, Jacob Zimmerman & Tony Foster
at Pink Door - April 17 @ 7:30 pm
Matthew Whitaker Quintet
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 17 @ 7:30 pm
Celestial Navigation
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 17 @ 9:30 pm
Hughes Bros Presents
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 17 @ 10:00 pm
Jam Session Wednesdays
at A Stir - April 18 @ 5:00 pm
Jerry Frank
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 18 @ 5:00 pm
Happy Hour w/ Frank Kohl
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 18 @ 5:00 pm
Noah Pettibon: Baritone and B3 Trio
at Triple Door MQ Stage & Lounge - April 18 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 18 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 18 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 18 @ 6:00 pm
Dina Blade and Bossa Jóia Trio
at Harissa Mediterranean Restaurant - April 18 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Vocal Jam
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - April 18 @ 7:00 pm
Billy Brandt w/ The Thing & Stuff Band
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 18 @ 7:30 pm
Stanley Clarke
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 18 @ 7:30 pm
Boxley Pro-Am Big Band
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - April 18 @ 7:30 pm
Ray Larsen Presents
at Royal Room - April 18 @ 7:30 pm
Hear Me Talkin’ to You: Music of Memphis Minnie, Sister Rosetta Tharpe, Bonnie Raitt
at Royal Room - April 18 @ 7:30 pm
Glen Teriyaki
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 18 @ 7:30 pm
Thomas Marriott
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - April 18 @ 7:30 pm
The Music Laboratory w/ Christian Pincock: Airdancer / Scrambler
at Vermillion Art Gallery & Bar - April 18 @ 8:00 pm
TO END IT ALL: Of Blood & Memory
at Chapel Perfomance Space - April 18 @ 8:30 pm
Jacob Zimmerman
at IL Bistro - April 18 @ 9:00 pm
X-Presents: Xavier Lecouturier & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 19 @ 4:00 pm6:00 pm
Ray Larsen Trio
at Oxbow Bakery - April 19 @ 5:00 pm
Jazz Fridays: Phil Sparks & Friends
at Latona Pub - April 19 @ 5:30 pm
Tom Kellock
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 19 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Ross
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 19 @ 6:00 pm
Sandy Harvey
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 19 @ 6:00 pm
Shawn Schlogel
at Hotel Sorrento - April 19 @ 7:00 pm
Global Heat
at Crossroads Bellevue - April 19 @ 7:00 pm
King Dre Trio
at Simply Soulful - April 19 @ 7:00 pm
Fat Fridays
at Third Place Commons - April 19 @ 7:00 pm8:30 pm
Byers/Lindell Sextet
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - April 19 @ 7:30 pm
Stanley Clarke (early show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 19 @ 7:30 pm
St. Bees
at Wonder Ethiopian Restaurant Sport Bar - April 19 @ 7:30 pm
Jun Iida
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - April 19 @ 7:30 pm
Pallett Band
at Town Hall – Great Hall - April 19 @ 7:30 pm
The Öngtupqa Trio
at UW Brechemin Auditorium - April 19 @ 8:00 pm
NonSeq: Alex Anthony Faide
at Chapel Perfomance Space - April 19 @ 8:00 pm
Pony Boy All-Star Big Band
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - April 19 @ 9:00 pm
Caety Sagoian
at Bake’s Place Bellevue - April 19 @ 9:30 pm
Stanley Clarke (late show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 19 @ 10:30 pm
Freddy Fuego
at Royal Room - April 20 @ 11:00 am
Seattle Steel Pan Project: Family Concert
at Town Hall – Forum - April 20 @ 4:00 pm
Susan Lowman Robinson Group
at Royal Room - April 20 @ 5:00 pm
Jerry Frank
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 20 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 20 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Ross
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 20 @ 6:00 pm
Sandy Harvey
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 20 @ 7:00 pm
New Age Flamenco
at Crossroads Bellevue - April 20 @ 7:00 pm
Andre Feriante (early show)
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - April 20 @ 7:00 pm
Duende Libre
at Frederick Holmes And Company Gallery - April 20 @ 7:00 pm
Pacific Cascade Big Band
at Third Place Commons - April 20 @ 7:30 pm9:00 pm
Pearl Django
at Palindrome Port Townsend Event Center and Eaglemount Winery - April 20 @ 7:30 pm
Stanley Clarke (early show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 20 @ 7:30 pm
Jun Iida
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - April 20 @ 8:00 pm
Susan Pascal Quartet
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 20 @ 8:00 pm
Dmitri Matheny
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - April 20 @ 8:30 pm
ANDREWMILES
at Royal Room - April 20 @ 9:00 pm
Andre Feriante (late show)
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - April 20 @ 9:30 pm
Stanley Clarke (late show)
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 20 @ 10:00 pm
Eldridge Gravy
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 21 @ 12:30 pm
HraiMore Ukrainian Band
at Crossroads Bellevue - April 21 @ 2:00 pm
Jazz Jam w/ Kenny Mandell
at Couth Buzzard Books - April 21 @ 4:00 pm
Randy Weeks
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 21 @ 7:00 pm
Racer Sessions: James Falzone
at Gallery 1412 - April 21 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Jam w/ Kevin McCarthy
at Darrell’s Tavern - April 21 @ 7:30 pm
Stanley Clarke
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 21 @ 7:30 pm
Greta Matassa Sextet
at Royal Room - April 21 @ 8:00 pm
Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet
at The Alley - April 21 @ 8:00 pm
Michael Owcharuk Trio // Jacob Zimmerman 3 (alternating Sundays)
at Zig Zag Cafe - April 21 @ 9:00 pm
Patrick Rifflin & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 21 @ 9:00 pm
Ron Weinstein Piano Trio
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 22 @ 7:00 pm
Klezmer Jam
at Couth Buzzard Books - April 22 @ 7:30 pm
New Music Mondays: Royal Room Collective Music Ensemble
at Royal Room - April 22 @ 8:00 pm
WestSide Trio
at The Alley - April 22 @ 9:00 pm
New Music Mondays: Jazz Jam
at Royal Room - April 22 @ 9:30 pm
Ron Weinstein, Danny Godinez & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 23 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 23 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 23 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 23 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 23 @ 7:00 pm
Luciana Souza and Trio Corrente: “Cometa”
at Kirkland Performance Center - April 23 @ 7:00 pm
Hot Club Swing w/ Ranger & the “Re-Arrangers”
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 23 @ 7:30 pm
Davina and The Vagabonds
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 23 @ 7:30 pm
Big Tooth
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 23 @ 8:00 pm
Underground Sounds: Thomas Marriott/Rick Mandyck/Jeff Johnson/John Bishop
at Underbelly - April 23 @ 9:00 pm
Jazz Jam hosted by Eric Verlinde
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 23 @ 9:30 pm
Joe Doria Presents
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 24 @ 5:00 pm
Happy Hour w/ Frank Kohl
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 24 @ 5:00 pm
Kim Maguire & Rob Lowe
at Triple Door MQ Stage & Lounge - April 24 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 24 @ 5:30 pm
Tom Kellock
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 24 @ 6:30 pm
Between Two Worlds: Trio/Riot
at FireHouse Arts & Events Center - April 24 @ 7:00 pm
Matt Weiner, Jacob Zimmerman & Tony Foster
at Pink Door - April 24 @ 7:30 pm
Jazz Punishments Big Band
at Aurora Borealis - April 24 @ 7:30 pm
Davina and The Vagabonds
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 24 @ 9:30 pm
Comfort Food
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 24 @ 10:00 pm
Jam Session Wednesdays
at A Stir - April 25 @ 5:00 pm
Jerry Frank
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 25 @ 5:00 pm
Happy Hour w/ Frank Kohl
at North City Bistro & Wine Shop - April 25 @ 5:00 pm
Kareem Kandi
at Triple Door MQ Stage & Lounge - April 25 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 25 @ 6:00 pm
JazzClubsNW – High School Jam Session
at Crossroads Bellevue - April 25 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 25 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 25 @ 6:00 pm
Dina Blade and Bossa Jóia Trio
at Harissa Mediterranean Restaurant - April 25 @ 6:00 pm
Student Jazz Jam (middle school 6pm, high school 7pm)
at Boxley’s Jazz Club - April 25 @ 7:00 pm
Tom Carlson & Friends
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - April 25 @ 7:30 pm
Tower of Power
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 25 @ 7:30 pm
Ray Larsen Presents
at Royal Room - April 25 @ 7:30 pm
Manazma Sheen
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 25 @ 7:30 pm
Ann Reynolds / Ian Hughes
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - April 25 @ 8:30 pm
Jacob Zimmerman
at IL Bistro - April 25 @ 9:00 pm
Greta Matassa Quintet
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - April 25 @ 9:00 pm
X-Presents: Xavier Lecouturier & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 25 @ 9:30 pm
Dylan Hayes
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 26 @ 4:00 pm6:00 pm
Ray Larsen Trio
at Oxbow Bakery - April 26 @ 5:00 pm
Jazz Fridays: Phil Sparks & Friends
at Latona Pub - April 26 @ 5:30 pm
Tom Kellock
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 26 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Ross
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 26 @ 6:00 pm
Sandy Harvey
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 26 @ 6:00 pm
Shawn Schlogel
at Hotel Sorrento - April 26 @ 7:00 pm
Michael Powers
at Crossroads Bellevue - April 26 @ 7:00 pm
Greta Matassa Presents Student Vocalists
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - April 26 @ 7:00 pm
Island Jazz w/ Maggie Laird
at Third Place Commons - April 26 @ 7:30 pm
Tower of Power
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 26 @ 7:30 pm
St. Bees
at Wonder Ethiopian Restaurant Sport Bar - April 26 @ 7:30 pm
Last of the RedHot Mamas
at Royal Room - April 26 @ 7:30 pm
Dylan Hayes
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - April 26 @ 7:30 pm
Improvised Music Project Festival
at Meany Studio Theater (UW) - April 26 @ 8:00 pm
Clove: Durate // Masha
at Chapel Perfomance Space - April 26 @ 8:00 pm
Zakir Hussain Trio
at Moore Theatre - April 26 @ 9:00 pm
DHQ: The Darelle Holden Quartet
at Bake’s Place Bellevue - April 26 @ 9:00 pm
Greta Matassa: Blossom Time Tribute to Blossom Dearie
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - April 27 @ 4:00 pm
Jonas Myers Trio
at Royal Room - April 27 @ 5:00 pm
Jerry Frank
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 27 @ 5:00 pm
North Bend Jazz Walk
at 19 venues in downtown North Bend - April 27 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 27 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Ross
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 27 @ 6:00 pm
Sandy Harvey
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 27 @ 7:00 pm
Eduardo Mendonca
at Crossroads Bellevue - April 27 @ 7:00 pm
Nicole Walters
at Egan’s Ballard Jam House - April 27 @ 7:00 pm
Mark Dufresne
at Third Place Commons - April 27 @ 7:30 pm
Tower of Power
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 27 @ 7:30 pm
Dylan Hayes
at Seattle Jazz Fellowship - April 27 @ 7:30 pm
Improvised Music Project Festival
at Meany Studio Theater (UW) - April 27 @ 7:30 pm
Greta Matassa Quintet
at Thumbnail Theater - April 28 @ 12:30 pm
Seine City Sextet
at Crossroads Bellevue - April 28 @ 2:00 pm
Choro Music Jam
at Couth Buzzard Books - April 28 @ 4:00 pm
Annie Eastwood w/ Kimball & the Fugitives
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 28 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Jam w/ Kevin McCarthy
at Darrell’s Tavern - April 28 @ 7:30 pm
Tower of Power
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 28 @ 7:30 pm
Anto Ferrante / Danny Godinez & Friends
at Royal Room - April 28 @ 8:00 pm
Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet
at The Alley - April 28 @ 8:00 pm
Michael Owcharuk Trio // Jacob Zimmerman 3 (alternating Sundays)
at Zig Zag Cafe - April 28 @ 9:00 pm
Patrick Rifflin & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 28 @ 9:00 pm
Ron Weinstein Piano Trio
at Sea Monster Lounge - April 29 @ 7:30 pm
New Music Mondays: Royal Room Collective Music Ensemble
at Royal Room - April 29 @ 8:00 pm
WestSide Trio
at The Alley - April 29 @ 9:00 pm
New Music Mondays: Jazz Jam
at Royal Room - April 29 @ 9:30 pm
Ron Weinstein, Danny Godinez & Friends
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 30 @ 5:30 pm
Martin Ross
at AQUA by El Gaucho - April 30 @ 5:30 pm
Eric Verlinde
at El Gaucho Bellevue - April 30 @ 6:00 pm
Paul Richardson
at El Gaucho Seattle - April 30 @ 6:00 pm
Kacey Evans
at El Gaucho Tacoma - April 30 @ 7:30 pm
Willie Jones III Sextet
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - April 30 @ 8:00 pm
Underground Sounds: Thomas Marriott/Rick Mandyck/Jeff Johnson/John Bishop
at Underbelly - April 30 @ 9:00 pm
Jazz Jam hosted by Eric Verlinde
at Owl N’ Thistle - April 30 @ 9:30 pm
Joe Doria Presents
at Sea Monster Lounge - May 1 @ 7:30 pm
Willie Jones III Sextet
at Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley - May 1 @ 7:30 pm10:30 pm
Chris McCarthy Quintet feat. Takuya Kuroda & Eden Bareket
at Royal Room - May 5 @ 6:00 pm
Seattle Jazz Vespers: Jacqueline Tabor
at Seattle First Baptist Church - May 12 @ 5:00 pm
Mark Lewis Quartet
at Marine View Church - May 25 @ 8:00 pm
Samara Joy
at Benaroya Hall-Taper Auditorium - June 2 @ 6:00 pm
Seattle Jazz Vespers: Danny Quintero Big Band
at Seattle First Baptist Church - June 9 @ 5:00 pm
Rebecca Jade
at Marine View Church - July 6 @ 3:00 pmJuly 7 @ 10:00 pm
Jazz Weekend in the Methow
at Methow Valley Community Center